Final Fantasy Compendium
Basic Information
Name:PanamaJack
Position:Layout Designer
Email:layout@ffcompendium.com
Contributions: Most of the site's "fancy" graphics, random bits of HTML and layout design
Skills: Experienced with most types of media (audio, graphical, video, etc), in depth knowledge of HTML and CSS, and well-versed in most Final Fantasy games.

Biography
Real Name: Michael Iantorno
AKA: PanamaJack, King of Spain, Italian Stallion
Gender: Male
Education: Fulltime University Student @ Ryerson University (New Media, 2nd Year)
Occupation:-Dietary Aide at Ehatare Nursing Home
-Visitor Services at Ontario Science Centre
Alignment: Chaotic Good
Religion: Respectfully Agnostic
Birthdate: August 30th, 1985
Location: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Likes: Open-mindedness, funny words, 80s pop culture references, bands that use weird instruments, driving people home at the end of a party, video games, roller-blading, media design and wafer cookies.
Dislikes: Close-minded individuals, when people use unecessarily long words to make themselves sound important, anybody on Queen St who thinks they're unique because they wear thrift clothing, "loaded" questions, Nintendo Power Magazine and mustard.
Games: Final Fantasy Series, Baldur's Gate 2, Super Metroid, Megaman X, Zelda
Books: Hitchhiker's Guide to the Galaxy, The Sicilian, most books by R.A. Salvatore, Calvin and Hobbes, Johnny the Homicidal Maniac and Squee
Quotes:

"The difference between reality and fiction? Fiction has to make sense..."
-Tom Clancy

"There's never enough time to do all the nothing you want."
-Bill Watterson



Indian Hand Painted wooden Mandir with Home Temple, office Puja statue Temple picture

Indian Hand Painted wooden Mandir with Home Temple, office Puja statue Temple

$114.64



Ships from USA: Wood Altar Temple Mandir Pooja Ghar Mandap for Worship picture

Ships from USA: Wood Altar Temple Mandir Pooja Ghar Mandap for Worship

$297.00



Gold Edged Temple Jar W/Christmas Pair J F picture

Gold Edged Temple Jar W/Christmas Pair J F

$14.00



Ships from USA: Wood Altar Temple Mandir Pooja Ghar Mandap for Worship picture

Ships from USA: Wood Altar Temple Mandir Pooja Ghar Mandap for Worship

$247.00



Colonial Exposition International Paris 1931 Temple D'Angkor-Vat (Wat) Postcard picture

Colonial Exposition International Paris 1931 Temple D'Angkor-Vat (Wat) Postcard

$9.99



1901 Pan Am Exposition Temple of Music Elongated Coin Token picture

1901 Pan Am Exposition Temple of Music Elongated Coin Token

$100.00



(1) TWIN TEMPLE - Satanic Orgy Tour 2022 VIP Pin [NEW] Alexandra & Zachary James picture

(1) TWIN TEMPLE - Satanic Orgy Tour 2022 VIP Pin [NEW] Alexandra & Zachary James

$13.00



Temple Art Indian Worship wall Temple Hindu Wooden Temple Pooja Ghar Mandir picture

Temple Art Indian Worship wall Temple Hindu Wooden Temple Pooja Ghar Mandir

$32.18



Brass Hanging Shiv Jaldhara Pooja Temple Capacity 10 Liter - 11.5*11.5*12.5 Inch picture

Brass Hanging Shiv Jaldhara Pooja Temple Capacity 10 Liter - 11.5*11.5*12.5 Inch

$228.80



Brass Krishna statue Flute Hindu lord sculpture Idol for mandir temple decor picture

Brass Krishna statue Flute Hindu lord sculpture Idol for mandir temple decor

$169.00




Final Fantasy, all games and animation bearing the Final Fantasy name, and all characters in said games or animation are copyright their respective creators, including but not limited to Squaresoft, Square Enix, Square EA, Tokyo TV, and ADV Films.